Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
⏰ React to the Market Faster with Custom, Real-Time News Get Started
Close

Corn Futures - May 23 (CCMc1)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
85.12 -0.13    -0.15%
07:59:00 - Closed. Currency in BRL ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 85.22
  • Open: 85.25
  • Day's Range: 85.10 - 85.25
Type:  Commodity
Group:  Agriculture
US Corn 85.12 -0.13 -0.15%

US Corn Futures User Rankings

 
Ranking of users according to the performance of their CFDs sentiments for the US Corn Futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Joao Vitor Scarano33266.67+27.03%
2Lucas Mendes111100+19.48%
3Helder Campos222100+19.32%
4Saul Barbosa Junior111100+18.37%
5Rodrigo Guimaraes111100+17.96%
6Thales Miranda111100+17.76%
7Eduardo Ba111100+15.74%
8Fabio Gonçalves111100+14.45%
9Leandro Favaro111100+14.42%
10Fernando Tavares111100+14.37%
11Gabriel Dalazen111100+14.27%
12Victor Gray111100+14.27%
13Bruno André111100+13.85%
14Robson Jribeiro111100+13.76%
15Marcos Scali111100+13.03%
16Daniel Marinho111100+12.96%
17Comercialização São Pedro111100+12.68%
18Terra Sul111100+12.52%
19Thiago Nonis de Oliveira22150+12.26%
20Fabio Fioravanti111100+11.76%
21Geovane Donadel111100+11.15%
22Julio Berger111100+10.85%
23Evandro Busanello22150+10.2%
24Paulo Thomas111100+10.15%
25Diogo Nogueira111100+10.05%
26José Luiz111100+9.71%
27Eddie Hunter22150+9.36%
28Graziane Leite111100+9.06%
29Ivens Souza111100+8.92%
30Solon Junior111100+8.47%
31Eli Moshe111100+8.34%
32theo cavalcante111100+7.87%
33Gabriel Vieira111100+7.77%
34Luis Fagner22150+7.01%
35Elias Neto111100+6.58%
36Joao Mazzi111100+6.57%
37Marcio Wakano111100+6.23%
38João Paulo Verardi111100+5.29%
39Luis Paulo Wzorek111100+4.99%
40Miguel Adilson Bossi22150+4.87%
41Sergio William Sabbadini111100+4.48%
42Guilherme Gayer da Silva111100+4.39%
43Leonel Soares111100+4.33%
44Adriano de Lima111100+3.95%
45gabriel barizao111100+3.81%
46João Pedro Terra111100+3.76%
47Marco Zanette111100+3.2%
48Denilson Santos111100+2.95%
49Fernando Nascimento222100+2.88%
50Gilson Felisberto da Costa111100+2.47%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

US Corn Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about Corn Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Sadaruu Vishmitha
Sadaruu Vishmitha Feb 11, 2021 6:58
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
good
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email