Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
🚀 AI-picked stocks soar in May. PRFT is +55%—in just 16 days! Don’t miss June’s top picks. Unlock full list
Close

China H-Shares Futures -

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
6,875.0 75.0    1.10%
22/05 - Closed. Currency in HKD ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 6,875.0
  • Open: 6,814.0
  • Day's Range: 6,798.0 - 6,890.0
Type:  Index Future
Market:  Hong Kong
Underlying:  Hang Seng CEI
China H-Shares 6,875.0 75.0 1.10%

China H-Shares Futures User Rankings

 
Users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the China H-Shares futures.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Karin Krzepicki79797088.61+42.03%
2BALÁZS BÉLA14141178.57+28.11%
3Maor Shoham88675+26.58%
4Nirmal Katiyar888100+22.48%
5Anita Vacca83837489.16+18.64%
6gona Kim444100+16.73%
7Phil Kruk55480+15.08%
8Deepak Jain73733649.32+13.5%
9Kabir Khan77773849.35+13.14%
10LIGHTNING ILISH111100+12.53%
11Panos Vasilopoulos222100+12.53%
12amit jain61613150.82+11.57%
13Mark Mason77685.71+10.98%
14Ben Rickert444100+10.77%
15Greg Davidian44375+10.71%
16Lam King222100+10.34%
17Mig John16161062.5+10.2%
18Florence Ho111100+9.4%
19Gustavo Lauria Jr.111100+9.36%
20Julien Beaupuis1010990+9.26%
21Tengfei Wang111100+9.17%
22Jaca Mycowski111100+9.16%
23Jongwook Park111100+9.08%
24Funny People222100+9%
25Takesi Minami111100+8.89%
26Melanie Ayoub211100+8.75%
27Tracy Lee111100+8.67%
28Saito Jerome111100+7.96%
29Richard lee111100+7.77%
30Mitesh Thacker444100+7.53%
31少 文111100+7.47%
32Wetang Phuangsup111100+7.41%
33Jason Chong111100+7.39%
34PAUL LEE111100+7.27%
35manmohan reddy44375+7.2%
36Lim Fy111100+7.15%
37Marcus Brito55480+7%
38Kenneth Yeung22150+6.68%
39FL MB111100+6.61%
40Khanto Worawanich111100+6.47%
41완의 최22150+6.45%
42Tony Yang222100+6.3%
43sam shaikh111100+6.23%
44Dmitry Grinberg111100+6.09%
45Jackson-Don Gann111100+6.03%
46עמי וינברג33266.67+5.96%
47준우 정333100+5.91%
48Laura Berry111100+5.9%
49Van Ngoc Ha111100+5.89%
50Mk Ss111100+5.89%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on China H-Shares?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

China H-Shares Futures Discussions

Write your thoughts about China H-Shares Futures
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
Mar 31, 2022 23:35
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
indistinct hiring policy.
Ryan Mollaun
Ryan Mollaun Nov 23, 2018 0:50
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
Valuations are extremely attractive in China. Just need to keep an eye on debt/GDP in coming years. Still much less than US.
James E Pleasants
Pokey Nov 20, 2016 9:34
Saved. See Saved Items.
This comment has already been saved in your Saved Items
China stock markets are assessing Trumps win on the US/World economy; should be completed next week. Looks oversold to me.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email