Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
Join +750K new investors every month who copy stock picks from billionaire's portfolios Sign Up Free
Close

TRY/RUB - Turkish Lira Russian Ruble

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2.7368 -0.0420    -1.51%
18:39:16 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 2.7788
  • Bid/Ask: 2.7367 / 2.7369
  • Day's Range: 2.6961 - 2.7657
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Turkish Lira
Second:  Russian Ruble
TRY/RUB 2.7368 -0.0420 -1.51%

TRY/RUB User Rankings

 
Turkish Lira Russian Ruble user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Павел Шевцов111100+20.87%
2Korkmaz Akgün222100+19.39%
3Mustafa ULU111100+17.93%
4Cihat Yıldırım111100+17.85%
5Fatih Türkel222100+16.78%
6Murat Sayın222100+16.45%
7Hasan İmer111100+15.83%
8Дмитрий Малахов111100+15.79%
9Pavel Galeev333100+15.61%
10Rıza Kara111100+15.24%
11Buğrahan Özcan111100+15.17%
12Emre Avşar111100+12.79%
13Марат Шакиров111100+10.57%
14Özgür Örnek222100+9.06%
15Murtaza Güneş111100+8.58%
16Роман Мирсанов111100+8.56%
17Berk Yavaşer111100+8.27%
18Bulat Gayazov111100+8.26%
19Oleg Khorev44375+8.03%
20Fatih Tatoğlu111100+7.89%
21Ömer Ateş111100+7.63%
22mertonur calbay111100+7.51%
23Илья Васин111100+7.51%
24Erdem Mehmet111100+7.47%
25mücahit Kar111100+7.43%
26Öncü Özmete111100+6.86%
27İNAN KOÇ111100+6.65%
28Emin Sk111100+6.64%
29mt tm111100+5.73%
30Cemil UYANIK111100+5.62%
31yahel sherman111100+4.88%
32Samet Demir111100+4.64%
33Nuri Demirağ111100+4.48%
34Anton Markov111100+4.34%
35arda kayar44375+4.25%
36Eren Cetinerlet111100+4.17%
37Onur haman111100+4.15%
38Murat Yılmaz111100+4.13%
39Taner KARAKÖSE111100+4.1%
40Artem Upadyshev111100+3.93%
41Recep Aslan111100+3.55%
42Metin Erge111100+3.53%
43kara kalem111100+3.3%
44gold gold111100+3.22%
45Turgut Demir111100+3.09%
46Danil Surov111100+2.9%
47Bekir Berkiten111100+2.56%
48kamil kaya22150+2.19%
49Dolarizasyonalizesel Kekremsilik111100+2.09%
50como lokoo111100+2.08%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on TRY/RUB?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

TRY/RUB Discussions

Write your thoughts about TRY/RUB
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email