Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
June's AI-picked stock updates now live. See what's new in Tech Titans, up 28.5% year to date. Unlock Stocks
Close

GBP/NGN - British Pound Nigerian Naira

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
1,897.191 -23.708    -1.23%
15/06 - Closed. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 1,920.899
  • Bid/Ask: 1,897.042 / 1,897.341
  • Day's Range: 1,872.367 - 1,921.132
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  British Pound
Second:  Nigerian Naira
GBP/NGN 1,897.191 -23.708 -1.23%

GBP/NGN User Rankings

 
British Pound Nigerian Naira user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1franky Jmulla111100+13.37%
2Oviemuno Aruno111100+12.43%
3Adaugo Ugochukwu111100+6.5%
4omotilewa gbenga111100+4.6%
5Ahmed Hussein111100+3.66%
6Thami Khoase111100+1.49%
7Michael Ezeanaka.O.111100+1.48%
8Shehu Habib111100+1.39%
9Khothatso Mofokeng111100+1.38%
10Ernest Abhulimen111100+1.07%
11omobolaji olopade111100+0.61%
12husin mohd111100+0.2%
13C I Okeke111100+0.08%
14courage cuzzy111100+0.07%
15Stephen Adekola111100+0.01%
16Adanri Sunday11000%
17Isaac Mamza1100-0.2%
18Iffex JR1100-0.33%
19Young Henry1100-0.52%
20Sylvester Nicholas1100-0.6%
21Enrico Samba1100-0.72%
22Osita testimony1100-0.99%
23Sadiq Buba44125-1.23%
24Adetunji Adeyemi1100-1.47%
25Oritsegbubemi Adokpaye1100-1.75%
26ziya yılmaz33133.33-1.93%
27Muhammad Yusuf Maiulu1000-2.15%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on GBP/NGN?
or
Market is currently closed. Voting is open during market hours.
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

GBP/NGN Discussions

Write your thoughts about GBP/NGN
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email