Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

RUB/TRY - Russian Ruble Turkish Lira

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
0.29612 -0.00084    -0.28%
22:16:05 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 0.29696
  • Bid/Ask: 0.29601 / 0.29622
  • Day's Range: 0.29424 - 0.29664
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Russian Ruble
Second:  Turkish Lira
RUB/TRY 0.29612 -0.00084 -0.28%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1SALİH YİĞİT111100+29.37%
2Atilla Barutçu55480+27.78%
3ruzgarneo ruzgarneo555100+19.53%
4soner eriş111100+18.81%
5Rıza Kara111100+17.9%
6Gökhan Albayram111100+16.18%
7Ahmet Söylemez111100+16.15%
8Alihan ÇORAKLI111100+15.07%
9Yurik Mr22150+13.19%
10Selami Okumuş111100+13.07%
11ibrahim havsut111100+12.26%
12soner eriş111100+12.23%
13Tugra Melik333100+11.93%
14Yunus Sağlam111100+11.93%
15Salih Çakır111100+11.83%
16Ergün Benlice111100+11.73%
17Red Mikhail111100+11.34%
18yozekenci oz111100+10.93%
19ENGİN KARABULUT111100+10.25%
20Mustafa ULU111100+10.24%
21Adem Çelebi222100+9.9%
22Muharrem Gezköy111100+9.56%
23huseyın bayram222100+9.2%
24Jesse James111100+8.64%
25halil bas111100+8.63%
26sezgin aksu111100+8.57%
27Arif Crk111100+8.49%
28Recep Toprak111100+7.72%
29Altan Altan111100+7.15%
30Bahadır Tabak111100+7.06%
31Orhan Kaya111100+6.96%
32Volkan Aydoğdu111100+6.71%
33Enes Akbulut111100+6.63%
34Seçgin YETGIN22150+6.17%
35Sinan Yılmaz111100+6.08%
36Ebabil Tasarım111100+5.8%
37bayram kilinc111100+5.4%
38ÖMER ÇELİK111100+5.31%
39Engin Cıkma111100+5.3%
40yahel sherman111100+5.22%
41Emre YILMAZ111100+5.08%
42Cavit Kalkan111100+4.98%
43cenk demirbilek111100+4.8%
44Alptuğ Bulut111100+4.77%
45Mehmet Emre Özgüngör111100+4.76%
46arda kayar111100+4.54%
47Arda Kerman111100+4.4%
48Taner KARAKÖSE111100+4.28%
49Berk Yavaşer111100+4.22%
50Seyit Alkaş111100+3.94%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on RUB/TRY?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

RUB/TRY Discussions

Write your thoughts about RUB/TRY
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email