Breaking News
Investing Pro 0
🚨 Our Pro Data Reveals the True Winner of Earnings Season Access Data
Close

KWD/TRY - Kuwaiti Dinar Turkish Lira

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
61.5790 -0.0206    -0.03%
00:46:21 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 61.5996
  • Bid/Ask: 61.5679 / 61.5901
  • Day's Range: 61.5395 - 61.6293
Type:  Currency
Group:  Minor
Base:  Kuwaiti Dinar
Second:  Turkish Lira
KWD/TRY 61.5790 -0.0206 -0.03%

KWD/TRY User Rankings

 
Kuwaiti Dinar Turkish Lira user rankings, as ranked by members according to the performance of their sentiments.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Ramazan Başat222100+38.94%
2TOLGA YILMAZ111100+29.5%
3furkan tekin111100+27.36%
4recep demir111100+26.15%
5Mohammad Kharboutly111100+25.87%
6Ümit Uslu44375+25.87%
7Yiğit Dağ111100+24.58%
8ertem toptas111100+24.21%
9Tarik Holler111100+22.77%
10Doğukan Coşar111100+21%
11Polan Yıldız111100+20.89%
12CÜNEY Tufan111100+16.82%
13Burak Demir111100+14.24%
14Kadir Akbaş222100+12.07%
15Ersan Akbulut111100+10.65%
16Furkan Güneş111100+9.94%
17James Madjoram111100+9.29%
18Mert Saydam333100+8.58%
19celal şahin111100+8.57%
20Halit Bıyık111100+8.36%
21Selçuk Kurşun111100+8.33%
22Serhat Üçler111100+8.2%
23Serbest Düşünce111100+8.19%
24Muharrem Gezköy111100+8.18%
25Rüzgar İriz111100+7.86%
26Onder Eri?111100+7.5%
27Celal Lita111100+7.44%
28Arif Crk111100+7.43%
29Diego Burakona111100+6.67%
30Gurkan Yılmaz111100+6.33%
31Sabelo Nicholas111100+6.3%
32EREN BATUHAN ÖZÜN111100+6.03%
33Hilmi Öven111100+5.98%
34Ahmet Ertürk111100+5.98%
35İlker Keles222100+5.74%
36Eren Coban111100+5.68%
37Over Game33266.67+5.59%
38Ahmet Saraç111100+5.59%
39Berk Yavaşer111100+4.95%
40Ragdah Iesa111100+4.84%
41Muharrem Öztürk111100+4.16%
42Kağan Gök111100+3.76%
43sspe sspe111100+3.69%
44Sa To111100+3.66%
45Erdoğan Coşgun111100+3.64%
46Mehmet Emre Özgüngör111100+3.53%
47Emre Dag111100+3.46%
48Gokberk Karaca111100+3.26%
49سعود الرفاعي111100+2.91%
50Burhan Karabulut111100+2.91%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on KWD/TRY?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

KWD/TRY Discussions

Write your thoughts about KWD/TRY
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email