Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here
Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details
Close

ARS/MXN - Argentinian Peso Mexican Peso

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
0.1476 +0.0003    +0.20%
13:13:36 - Real-time Data. ( Disclaimer )
  • Prev. Close: 0.1473
  • Bid/Ask: 0.1475 / 0.1477
  • Day's Range: 0.1474 - 0.1478
Type:  Currency
Group:  Exotic-Cross
Base:  Argentinian Peso
Second:  Mexican Peso
ARS/MXN 0.1476 +0.0003 +0.20%
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Gerardo Pastor Herrera Sepulveda111100+134.07%
2Diego Guareño111100+105.23%
3Segunda Cuenta111100+100.48%
4Luis Angulo111100+2.09%
5Angel Martinez111100+1.86%
6Nibueno Nimalo111100+1.68%
7Cesar Ramirez111100+1.31%
8ふ し111100+0.16%
9Cristhian Rodríguez1100-0.51%
10Souleymane Kabore1100-1.79%
11Aland Mateo Arce Valencia1100-3.9%
12Osvaldo felis1100-4.15%
13Xavi Gutierrez1100-6.39%
14Luis Var22150-106.03%
15Daviro De La Rosa1100-107.02%
16Martin Grayson1100-110.53%
17Ivan Cruz1100-125.03%
18David Ramirez2200-145.31%

My Sentiments

What is your sentiment on ARS/MXN?
or
Vote to see community's results!
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

ARS/MXN Discussions

Write your thoughts about ARS/MXN
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review

Currency Explorer

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email