x

0

News

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5455.5
Dec 06, 2016 19:43 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
38%
Bearish
62%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (10)Sell (2)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5445.15447.85450.65453.35456.15458.85461.6
  Current Time: 06:44 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 15m   NZD RBNZ Gov Wheeler Speaks        
4h 45m   AUD GDP (YoY)   2.5% 3.3%
4h 45m   AUD GDP (QoQ)   0.3% 0.5%
11h 15m   EUR German Industrial Production (MoM)   0.8% -1.8%
12h 45m   GBP Halifax House Price Index (YoY)   6.0% 5.2%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
02:00   USD Factory Orders (MoM) 2.7% 2.6% 0.6%
02:00   CAD Ivey PMI 56.8 59.9 59.7

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Dec 06, 2016 19:44 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,428.69 +28.25 +0.52%
Up
62.50%
Down
32.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
125 64
S&P/ASX 100 4,501.12 +23.69 +0.53%
Up
62.00%
Down
34.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
62 34
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,486.58 +28.55 +0.52%
Up
50.20%
Down
32.04%
Unchanged
17.76%
246 157
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 5,612.54 +21.59 +0.39%
Up
56.00%
Down
40.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
28 20
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,277.22 +13.72 +0.61%
Up
54.50%
Down
35.50%
Unchanged
10.00%
109 71

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 19,237.30 +21.06 +0.11%
Up
53.33%
Down
43.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
16 13
S&P 500 2,210.50 +5.79 +0.26%
Up
61.98%
Down
37.23%
Unchanged
0.79%
313 188
DAX 10,775.32 +90.49 +0.85%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
Nifty 50 8,143.15 +14.40 +0.18%
Up
60.78%
Down
39.22%
31 20
Hang Seng 22,675.15 +169.60 +0.75%
Up
80.00%
Down
16.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
40 8
China A50 10,356.81 -12.23 -0.12%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 165,456.5+0.16%
Dow 30Dec 1619,225.0+0.08%
S&P 500Dec 162,209.50+0.24%
NasdaqDec 164,786.38+0.12%
Nikkei 225Mar 1718,502.5+1.61%
China A50Dec 1610,370.00-0.36%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilJan 1750.95-1.62%
Natural GasJan 173.644-0.27%
GoldFeb 171,170.05-0.55%
SilverMar 1716.785-0.67%
CopperMar 172.672-0.96%
US Sugar #11Mar 1719.52+3.12%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.May 1698.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 17124.50+0.09
Euro BundMar 17161.140-0.675
UK GiltDec 16123.89-0.44
US 30Y T-BondMar 17150.42-0.14
US Dollar IndexDec 16100.54+0.38

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.06-0.01-0.08%
BetaShares Australia.9.060-0.090-0.98%
SPDR S&P 500221.52+0.52+0.24%
SPDR Gold Shares111.35-0.19-0.17%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.22.39+0.12+0.54%
Vanguard Australian .48.57-0.04-0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.68+0.20+0.23%
Alibaba90.27-0.72-0.79%
Twitter Inc18.31+0.08+0.44%
Facebook117.18-0.25-0.21%
Alphabet778.65+0.43+0.05%
Apple109.77+0.66+0.60%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd25.480+0.300+1.19%
Commonwealth Bank Au.78.010+0.330+0.42%
Rio Tinto Ltd59.140+0.530+0.90%
Telstra Corporation..4.920+0.010+0.20%
Scentre4.230+0.110+2.67%
ANZ Banking Group28.380+0.220+0.78%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading