x

0

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5399.5
Sep 01, 2016 01:47 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
50%
Bearish
50%
Summary: SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (4)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5378.05384.55395.55402.05413.05419.55430.5
  Current Time: 11:48 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 56m   JPY 10-Year JGB Auction     -0.047%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
11:45   CNY Caixin Manufacturing PMI 50.0 50.1 50.6
11:30   AUD Private New Capital Expenditure (QoQ) -5.4% -4.2% -5.2%
11:30   AUD Retail Sales (MoM) 0.0% 0.3% 0.1%
11:00   CNY Manufacturing PMI 50.4 49.9 49.9
11:00   CNY Non-Manufacturing PMI 53.5   53.9
09:50   JPY Capital Spending (YoY) 3.1% 5.6% 4.2%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 01, 2016 01:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,412.20 -20.83 -0.38%
Up
25.00%
Down
34.00%
Unchanged
41.00%
50 68
S&P/ASX 100 4,462.50 -17.34 -0.39%
Up
12.00%
Down
24.00%
Unchanged
64.00%
12 24
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,508.00 -21.41 -0.39%
Up
27.47%
Down
37.58%
Unchanged
34.95%
136 186
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 5,878.90 -26.01 -0.44%
Up
16.00%
Down
32.00%
Unchanged
52.00%
8 16
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,429.50 -8.36 -0.34%
Up
35.18%
Down
46.73%
Unchanged
18.09%
70 93

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 18,400.88 -53.42 -0.29%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
S&P 500 2,170.95 -5.17 -0.24%
Up
35.12%
Down
63.69%
Unchanged
1.19%
177 321
DAX 10,592.69 -64.95 -0.61%
Up
16.67%
Down
83.33%
5 25
Nifty 50 8,786.20 +41.85 +0.48%
Up
50.98%
Down
47.06%
Unchanged
1.96%
26 24
Hang Seng 22,837.00 -139.88 -0.61%
Up
2.00%
Down
8.00%
Unchanged
90.00%
1 4
China A50 9,807.86 -3.23 -0.03%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 165,399.5+0.20%
Dow 30Sep 1618,394.50.00%
S&P 500Sep 162,169.500.00%
NasdaqSep 164,773.750.00%
Nikkei 225Sep 1616,895.0+0.09%
China A50Sep 169,817.50-0.03%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilOct 1644.89+0.43%
Natural GasOct 162.868-0.45%
GoldDec 161,313.85+0.19%
SilverDec 1618.803+0.51%
CopperDec 162.087+0.43%
US Sugar #11Oct 1620.05-2.10%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.May 1698.485+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 16130.79+0.01
Euro BundSep 16167.290-0.450
UK GiltSep 16132.79+0.16
US 30Y T-BondDec 16170.33+0.09
US Dollar IndexSep 1695.94-0.07

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.95-0.04-0.31%
BetaShares Australia.9.020-0.070-0.77%
SPDR S&P 500217.38-0.62-0.28%
SPDR Gold Shares124.78-0.25-0.20%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.22.45-0.08-0.36%
Vanguard Australian .50.67-0.02-0.04%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil87.12-0.40-0.46%
Alibaba97.13+1.13+1.18%
Twitter Inc19.21+0.83+4.54%
Facebook126.12+0.28+0.22%
Alphabet789.85-2.07-0.26%
Apple106.10+0.10+0.09%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd20.4300.0000.00%
Commonwealth Bank Au.71.8100.0000.00%
Rio Tinto Ltd47.6000.0000.00%
Telstra Corporation..5.2600.0000.00%
Scentre4.965-0.005-0.10%
ANZ Banking Group26.9000.0000.00%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading