x

0

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
5393.0
Sep 26, 2016 08:41 GMT
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
60%
Bearish
40%
Summary: STRONG SELL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (5)Sell (7)
Indicators:Buy (2)Sell (7)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5363.95377.25385.95399.25407.95421.25429.9
  Current Time: 18:42 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
47min   CHF SNB Chairman Thomas Jordan speaks      
Recently Released Key Economic Events
18:30   GBP BBA Mortgage Approvals 37.0K 37.2K 37.7K
18:00   EUR German Business Expectations 104.5 100.2 100.1
18:00   EUR German Ifo Business Climate Index 109.5 106.4 106.3
18:00   EUR German Current Assessment 114.7 113.0 112.9
16:30   EUR Investing.com EUR/USD Index 26.2%   34.8%
16:30   USD Investing.com S&P 500 Index 51.2%   47.1%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Sep 26, 2016 08:42 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,431.42 +0.12 +0.00%
Up
37.50%
Down
56.00%
Unchanged
6.50%
75 112
S&P/ASX 100 4,476.08 +0.02 +0.00%
Up
44.00%
Down
51.00%
Unchanged
5.00%
44 51
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,519.11 +0.46 +0.01%
Up
36.71%
Down
46.45%
Unchanged
16.84%
181 229
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 5,800.62 +3.56 +0.06%
Up
42.00%
Down
54.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
21 27
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,453.23 -0.72 -0.03%
Up
37.50%
Down
54.00%
Unchanged
8.50%
75 108

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 18,261.45 -131.01 -0.71%
Up
10.00%
Down
90.00%
3 27
S&P 500 2,164.69 -12.49 -0.57%
Up
26.93%
Down
72.28%
Unchanged
0.79%
136 365
DAX 10,474.50 -152.47 -1.43%
Down
100.00%
0 30
Nifty 50 8,735.05 -96.50 -1.09%
Up
15.69%
Down
80.39%
Unchanged
3.92%
8 41
Hang Seng 23,286.00 -400.48 -1.69%
Up
2.00%
Down
96.00%
Unchanged
2.00%
1 48
China A50 9,535.41 -123.90 -1.28%
Up
0.00%
Down
0.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 165,393.0-0.06%
Dow 30Dec 1618,093.5-0.53%
S&P 500Dec 162,147.00-0.51%
NasdaqDec 164,825.38-0.64%
Nikkei 225Dec 1616,285.0-1.72%
China A50Oct 169,505.00-1.14%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude OilNov 1644.53+0.11%
Natural GasNov 163.041+0.93%
GoldDec 161,338.15-0.26%
SilverDec 1619.502-1.55%
CopperDec 162.182-0.86%
US Sugar #11Mar 1722.63-0.31%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.May 1698.5050.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 16131.13+0.13
Euro BundDec 16165.310+0.140
UK GiltDec 16130.87+0.35
US 30Y T-BondDec 16168.11+0.44
US Dollar IndexDec 1695.33-0.08

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.79+0.02+0.16%
BetaShares Australia.9.1400.0000.00%
SPDR S&P 500216.02-1.16-0.53%
SPDR Gold Shares127.64+0.07+0.05%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.22.580.000.00%
Vanguard Australian .50.39+0.10+0.20%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil83.47-0.07-0.08%
Alibaba107.70-1.66-1.52%
Twitter Inc22.64+4.01+21.52%
Facebook127.96-2.12-1.63%
Alphabet814.96-0.99-0.12%
Apple112.71-1.91-1.67%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd21.550+0.020+0.09%
Commonwealth Bank Au.73.4000.0000.00%
Rio Tinto Ltd50.380+0.310+0.62%
Telstra Corporation..5.1900.0000.00%
Scentre4.800+0.060+1.27%
ANZ Banking Group27.600+0.010+0.04%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
National Futures Association (United States), U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), The Financial Conduct Authority (United Kingdom), Australian Securities and Investments Commission (Australia), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada (Canada), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States), The Securities and Futures Commission (Hong Kong) $250 Start Trading