Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
📖 Your Q2 Earnings Guide: Discover the Stocks ProPicks AI Highlights to Jump Post-Earnings Read more
Close

VF Corporation (VFC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow VF's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
16.03 -0.12    -0.74%
05:59:59 - Real-time Cboe. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
16.03
0.00
0.00%
06:01:01 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 10,767,882
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 15.90 - 16.89
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
VF 16.03 -0.12 -0.74%

VFC User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the VF Corporation stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Salvis Lapins222100+33.7%
2Alexander Ragulin111100+19.3%
3Nikolaos Englezopoulos22150+8.37%
4Andreas Lofink111100+6.91%
5Семен Чайковский111100+6.23%
6Наталья Голоухова22150+4.03%
7Ivan Adam111100+3.3%
8Terry Harvey111100+3.28%
9Макс Казаков111100+2.95%
10даниил попов111100+2.83%
11Valdek Kazana111100+2.65%
12Gyu Chul Park111100+1.57%
13Ferry Mulia111100+0.6%
14Kobi Sarusi111100+0.5%
15Michael Kindred111100+0.47%
16Ricky Carter111100+0.43%
17Виктор Воробьев111100+0.18%
18Ivica Maurovic111100+0.09%
19DARIO BIZZARRI1100-0.08%
20Gabor Rath1100-0.35%
21Dmitry Antonov1100-0.55%
22Albert S1100-0.62%
23Grigory Developed1100-0.77%
24Nathi Mashele1100-1.05%
25Proinvest Pro1100-1.68%
26Jaesung Kim1100-2.27%
27Salvis Lapins1100-2.62%
28Славян Евстатиев1100-2.73%
29Francisco Ruiz1100-2.93%
30King Andrew1100-3.34%
31viktor bibik1100-3.38%
32Vasile Hupca1100-3.73%
33Lexis Escobar1100-3.86%
34O?uz Erol1100-4%
35Alberto Sotos1100-4.93%
36Joe Bucks1100-5.34%
37Charles Monroe1100-5.77%
38angel gomez1100-6.32%
39alex averbuch1100-6.7%
40андрей пуш1100-7.28%
41Andy Verdi1100-7.45%
42dylan dalton1100-10.81%
43András Hajnóczy1100-11.42%
44André Schmelz1100-21.62%
45Mauricio Maurel1100-22.61%
46Rafael Sanchez1100-23.46%
47Fernando Cordero1100-29.22%
48Wayne Johnson1100-31.24%
49Дима СКР1100-31.6%
50Гарик Аветисян1100-34.26%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

VFC Comments

Write your thoughts about VF Corporation
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email