Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
👀 Reveal Warren Buffett's stock picks that are beating the S&P 500 by +174.3% Get 40% Off
Close

JetBlue Airways Corp (JBLU)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow JetBlue's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
6.42 -0.11    -1.68%
08:00:01 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Pre Market
6.42
-0.00
-0.00%
23:47:34 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 7,384,335
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 6.39 - 6.58
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
JetBlue 6.42 -0.11 -1.68%

JBLU User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the JetBlue Airways Corp stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Levi OBanion111100+37.29%
2Joshua Kim111100+37.21%
3Nicolas Quintero Duque222100+37.19%
4Dan Harris111100+36.96%
5Олег Терентьев111100+35.98%
6Patty Lavoie111100+35.33%
7Malcolm Fenty111100+34.85%
8Vito Bonfiglio111100+32.35%
9Manuel Lopez111100+25.98%
10Karmina Jimenez333100+20.26%
11Nicolás Rodriguez333100+18.72%
12Justin Pond111100+18.02%
13Alejandro Perez333100+17.82%
14Brian Auville22150+16.61%
15Grégoire Jobin111100+14.85%
16Jose Carlos Solis111100+12.8%
17Jesus Matanza111100+12.64%
18Vincent Li222100+12.53%
19Nicolas Quintero Duque44375+10.35%
20Sergey Semchenko111100+9.94%
21Joel Schwartz111100+9.34%
22Leandro Borjas111100+9.03%
23claudia romero111100+8.6%
24Людмила Белозерова111100+7.44%
25Joe Bucks111100+6.78%
26Bob Wils111100+6.65%
27Pedro Forlin111100+6.33%
28John Bohl111100+5.41%
29Mark Anthony111100+5.07%
30Roman Kidrassov111100+4.82%
31David Fortunato111100+4.61%
32Alejandro Botero111100+4.28%
33Vladimir Yevtushenko111100+4%
34Kris Tov111100+3.92%
35Benny Wu111100+3.16%
36Патрик Джейн111100+3.09%
37Marc MALESYS111100+2.78%
38Cyclonex Zooom111100+2.75%
39Braian Griffin111100+2.24%
40Tim Wichmann111100+2.17%
41Maor Shoham111100+2%
42Michael Cheeks111100+1.26%
43Ammar Chohan111100+1.13%
44Hans Wee1000+0.42%
45Hermann Albrecht111100+0.41%
46Han Fu111100+0.38%
47Luke Martin111100+0.3%
48Mu Umar1100-0.21%
49Bruce Sydenham1100-0.99%
50mariana gauna1100-1.28%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

JBLU Comments

Write your thoughts about JetBlue Airways Corp
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email