Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
💰 Buffett reveals a $6.7B stake in Chubb. Copy the full portfolio for FREE with InvestingPro’s Stock Ideas tool Copy Portfolio
Close

Honda Motor Co Ltd ADR (HMC)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Honda Motor ADR's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
33.24 +0.42    +1.28%
18/05 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
After Hours
32.95
-0.29
-0.87%
8:45:56 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 526,839
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 33.10 - 33.32
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Honda Motor ADR 33.24 +0.42 +1.28%

HMC User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Honda Motor Co Ltd ADR stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Meraj Khan111100+17.83%
2Commander Krnz111100+10.66%
3Omar Díez Pérez111100+6.7%
4Michael Heyer111100+6.7%
5Naji Bourgeily111100+6.31%
6宏 王111100+6.11%
7Indalecio Garcia111100+4.79%
8Luke Manring111100+4.66%
9Ryan Engel111100+3.76%
10Yerlan Akhmetzhanov111100+3.47%
11Tim Rostrup44125+2.85%
12Nicholas Metts111100+2.39%
13Basem Alshathri111100+1.68%
14CAHAN FLOWER111100+1.59%
15Ante Franić111100+1.49%
16Joe Bucks111100+1.31%
17Enrique Lucas111100+1.02%
18Riccardo Massa111100+0.94%
19JOSE SARABIA111100+0.62%
20Vic Aquino111100+0.54%
21Aamir Mamdani111100+0.32%
22Adik Esen111100+0.27%
23Ugur Yil11000%
24Fire Money11000%
25Alex Diez Nuernes11000%
26Hector Robles11000%
27Enrico Favaro1000-0.14%
28Amine Saydi1100-0.48%
29pinkymini ng1100-0.66%
30Berna Diaz1100-0.9%
31Eric Schramm1100-0.92%
32Jose Limon1100-1.05%
33Viraj Shah1100-1.38%
34Preet Singh1100-1.39%
35Gabriel Cristiano1100-1.69%
36Junior Cruz1100-1.76%
37Lydian User1100-1.87%
38rodrigo gonzalez1100-1.93%
39LIU JIONG22150-2.06%
40Dalibor Svorcan1100-2.26%
41Hugo Jimenez1100-2.76%
42Rushabh Gandhi1100-3.3%
43Marvin Cha1100-3.38%
44Hassan Khalil1100-4.93%
45Николай Крутиков22150-4.97%
46Олег Майдебурский1100-5.63%
47valerij andrijchuk1100-5.66%
48Simon Acelab1100-6.26%
49drimis dimitris1100-6.32%
50George Poursaitidis1100-6.75%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

HMC Comments

Write your thoughts about Honda Motor Co Ltd ADR
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email