Breaking News
Get 50% Off 0
📖 Your Q2 Earnings Guide: Discover the Stocks ProPicks AI Highlights to Jump Post-Earnings Read more
Close

General Electric Company (GE)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
2,841.60 +0.00    +0.00%
19/07 - Closed. Currency in MXN ( Disclaimer )
  • Volume: 0
  • Bid/Ask: 2,696.66 / 3,100.00
  • Day's Range: 2,803.00 - 2,841.60
Type:  Equity
Market:  Mexico
ISIN:  US3696043013 
S/N:  369604103
General Electric 2,841.60 +0.00 +0.00%

GE User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the General Electric Company stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Abner Sandoval Suarez111100+227.11%
2ziya yılmaz88337.5+210.53%
3Pedro Gonzalez111100+204%
4gerardo meade111100+204%
5Benigno Gallardo111100+203.11%
6Miguel Angel Arroyo Mondragon111100+106.72%
7arquitectura construcción111100+30.31%
8Hermann Albrecht66583.33+24.16%
9Roberto Leal111100+18.64%
10Pierce Guetta111100+4.88%
11Ricardo Hernández111100+3.44%
12jose fernando camacho lopez111100+3.42%
13Hugo Anguiano10000%
14Augusto Miranda11000%
15Alberto Cruz1100-2.68%
16Axel Alejo1100-2.85%
17Miguel HerCeb1100-3.75%
18Carlos De la Rosa2100-6.92%
19Jose Manuel1100-8.11%
20Absalon Joel Sosa Olvera1100-9.22%
21Luis castellanos1100-10.42%
22Alexis Rodriguez Galvez1100-11.13%
23eduardo ojeda1100-14.89%
24Iván Zúñiga1100-20.51%
25Fernando Gilardi33133.33-47.56%
26Omar Sanchez1100-114%
27Daniel Banda1100-117.6%
28Luis Sanchez1100-119.59%
29Paco Salas Hdz1100-136.85%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

GE Comments

Write your thoughts about General Electric Company
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email