Breaking News
Get 40% Off 0
⌛ Did you miss ProPicks’ 13% gains in May? Subscribe now & catch June’s top AI-picked stocks early. Unlock Stocks
Close

Dollar Tree Inc (DLTR)

Create Alert
New!
Create Alert
Website
  • As an alert notification
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
Mobile App
  • To use this feature, make sure you are signed-in to your account
  • Make sure you are signed-in with the same user profile

Condition

Frequency

Once
%

Frequency

Frequency

Follow Dollar Tree's earnings

Delivery Method

Status

Add to/Remove from a Portfolio Add to Watchlist
Add to Watchlist
Add Position

Position added successfully to:

Please name your holdings portfolio
 
113.02 -2.35    -2.04%
06:00:59 - Closed. Currency in USD ( Disclaimer )
Pre Market
113.01
-0.01
-0.01%
18:17:56 - Real-time Data
  • Volume: 2,110,778
  • Bid/Ask: 0.00 / 0.00
  • Day's Range: 112.86 - 116.23
Type:  Equity
Market:  United States
Dollar Tree 113.02 -2.35 -2.04%

DLTR User Rankings

 
Bellow, users are ranked according to the performance of their sentiments for the Dollar Tree Inc stock.
RankUsernameTotalClosedWinningWin %Chg. %
1Rogue Trader222100+26.92%
2Rafal Wywiol111100+19%
3QAYSAR MAHAMID111100+18.65%
4Wen Lam111100+18.26%
5David Cc111100+13.92%
6Дмитрий Берг111100+13.01%
7Nguyen Tran111100+11.99%
8Дима Лукин111100+11.78%
9Rin Shar111100+11.57%
10Gary Ng111100+11.57%
11Baltazar Assunção111100+11.21%
12Luca Capanni211100+10.68%
13Jack Showering111100+10.65%
14Дмитрий Васько111100+10.61%
15Everyday Profit111100+10.13%
16cristhian lammoglia111100+10.02%
17Juan Martin222100+9.72%
18Feras Abdel111100+9.13%
19Dee Bang111100+8.97%
20Isaiah Luna111100+7.51%
21Hermann Albrecht444100+6.98%
22Alexey Agaltsov111100+6.95%
23Сергей Серегин111100+6.89%
24James Stawn111100+6.67%
25Faisal Aloslab111100+6.43%
26Roman Ka111100+6.28%
27Sam Perelman111100+5.95%
28Babby BooKardashian111100+5.58%
29Frank Hernandez111100+5.4%
30Ariff Amiruddin111100+5.21%
31Oliwier Owsianka111100+4.85%
32Kirill Kochkin111100+4.81%
33IGNACIO ARISTEGUI FERNANDEZ211100+4.69%
34Bill Mayer111100+4.5%
35Shawn Choupani111100+4.33%
36Mohamed Khalil111100+4.24%
37Ann Martin3100+3.99%
38Peter Mayer1000+3.86%
39Klim Miro111100+3.66%
40Артём Платов1000+3.34%
41Maor Shoham88450+3.34%
42Димаш Сыздыков1000+3.32%
43Diego Garcia111100+3.29%
44Evgeniy Vorontsov111100+3.25%
45Rob Acevedo111100+3.07%
46amit pandey1000+3.05%
47Eduardo Berumen111100+2.96%
48Roi Halevy111100+2.9%
49Robert Weeks1000+2.81%
50Gabriel Zaidi111100+2.52%
Comment Guidelines

We encourage you to use comments to engage with users, share your perspective and ask questions of authors and each other. However, in order to maintain the high level of discourse we’ve all come to value and expect, please keep the following criteria in mind: 

  • Enrich the conversation
  • Stay focused and on track. Only post material that’s relevant to the topic being discussed.
  • Be respectful. Even negative opinions can be framed positively and diplomatically.
  •  Use standard writing style. Include punctuation and upper and lower cases.
  • NOTE: Spam and/or promotional messages and links within a comment will be removed
  • Avoid profanity, slander or personal attacks directed at an author or another user.
  • Don’t Monopolize the Conversation. We appreciate passion and conviction, but we also believe strongly in giving everyone a chance to air their thoughts. Therefore, in addition to civil interaction, we expect commenters to offer their opinions succinctly and thoughtfully, but not so repeatedly that others are annoyed or offended. If we receive complaints about individuals who take over a thread or forum, we reserve the right to ban them from the site, without recourse.
  • Only English comments will be allowed.

Perpetrators of spam or abuse will be deleted from the site and prohibited from future registration at Investing.com’s discretion.

DLTR Comments

Write your thoughts about Dollar Tree Inc
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
Post also to:
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Thanks for your comment. Please note that all comments are pending until approved by our moderators. It may therefore take some time before it appears on our website.
 
Are you sure you want to delete this chart?
 
Post
 
Replace the attached chart with a new chart ?
1000
Your ability to comment is currently suspended due to negative user reports. Your status will be reviewed by our moderators.
Please wait a minute before you try to comment again.
Add Chart to Comment
Confirm Block

Are you sure you want to block %USER_NAME%?

By doing so, you and %USER_NAME% will not be able to see any of each other's Investing.com's posts.

%USER_NAME% was successfully added to your Block List

Since you’ve just unblocked this person, you must wait 48 hours before renewing the block.

Report this comment

I feel that this comment is:

Comment flagged

Thank You!

Your report has been sent to our moderators for review
Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email