Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 12:33 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
4h 26m   GBP CPI (MoM)   0.4% 0.7%
4h 26m   GBP PPI Input (MoM)   1.0% 0.4%
4h 26m   EUR German PPI (MoM)   1.0% 1.5%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
12:30   CNY PBoC Loan Prime Rate     3.85%
10:50   JPY Adjusted Trade Balance -0.62T   -0.34T
10:50   JPY Exports (YoY) 13.0% 11.0% 26.2%
10:50   JPY Trade Balance -622.8B -519.2B -637.2B

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 85,794.1 A$1.62T A$53.43B +3.63%
Ethereum ETH 5,196.15 A$612.91B A$21.48B +3.49%
Binance Coin BNB 649.32 A$108.14B A$2.44B +0.09%
Cardano ADA 2.8233 A$92.72B A$4.12B -0.82%
Tether USDT 1.3378 A$92.40B A$82.55B +0.01%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7416.5
Oct 20, 2021 12:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
66%
Bearish
34%
Summary: STRONG BUY
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (8)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7394.17401.87407.17414.87420.17427.87433.1

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Oct 20, 2021 01:33 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,441.70 +66.80 +0.91%
Up
76.14%
Down
19.29%
Unchanged
4.57%
150 38
S&P/ASX 100 6,136.10 +57.60 +0.95%
Up
78.79%
Down
19.19%
Unchanged
2.02%
78 19
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,755.80 +65.60 +0.85%
Up
57.49%
Down
28.74%
Unchanged
13.77%
284 142
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 9,473.00 +136.60 +1.46%
Up
79.59%
Down
18.37%
Unchanged
2.04%
39 9
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,559.30 +14.20 +0.40%
Up
63.45%
Down
26.90%
Unchanged
9.64%
125 53

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 35,457.31 +198.70 +0.56%
Up
76.67%
Down
23.33%
23 7
S&P 500 4,519.63 +33.17 +0.74%
Up
71.84%
Down
27.76%
Unchanged
0.41%
352 136
DAX 15,515.83 +41.36 +0.27%
Up
55.26%
Down
44.74%
21 17
Nifty 50 18,418.75 -58.30 -0.32%
Up
32.00%
Down
68.00%
16 34
Hang Seng 26,073.00 +285.79 +1.11%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0
Shanghai 3,587.06 -6.09 -0.17%
Down
0.00%
Unchanged
100.00%
0 0

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 217,416.5+0.42%
Dow Jones 30Dec 2135,345.00+0.06%
S&P 500Dec 214,511.00-0.01%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,380.50-0.12%
Nikkei 225Dec 2129,405.0+0.19%
China A50Oct 2115,968.5+0.48%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIDec 2182.20-0.29%
Natural GasNov 215.003-1.09%
GoldDec 211,773.05+0.14%
SilverDec 2123.760-0.52%
CopperDec 214.6595-0.55%
US Sugar #11Mar 2218.91-2.27%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9750.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21130.34-0.22
Euro BundDec 21168.13-0.31
UK GiltDec 21124.07-0.24
US 30Y T-BondDec 21157.69-0.59
Dollar IndexDec 2193.703-0.087

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.83-0.04-0.31%
BetaShares Australia.7.95+0.05+0.63%
SPDR S&P 500450.64+3.45+0.77%
SPDR Gold Shares165.45+0.53+0.32%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.46+0.27+0.89%
Vanguard Australian .49.30-0.12-0.24%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil63.50+0.94+1.50%
Alibaba ADR177.00+10.18+6.10%
Twitter Inc66.11+1.27+1.96%
Facebook339.99+4.65+1.39%
Alphabet A2,864.7+9.2+0.32%
Apple148.76+2.21+1.51%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd39.100+0.710+1.85%
Commonwealth Bank Au.104.920+1.030+0.99%
Rio Tinto Ltd99.430+1.280+1.30%
Telstra Corporation..3.805-0.025-0.65%
Scentre3.02+0.01+0.50%
ANZ Banking Group28.250+0.100+0.36%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email