Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 5,511.2 A$97.28B A$12.18B -0.35%
Ethereum ETH 205.21 A$21.66B A$6.31B +0.28%
XRP XRP 0.45912 A$18.99B A$1.15B -2.04%
EOS EOS 5.3692 A$4.87B A$2.69B +6.62%
Litecoin LTC 71.645 A$4.35B A$2.15B +6.10%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6070.5
Feb 21, 2019 04:11
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
61%
Bearish
39%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (9)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6058.16062.86071.16075.86084.16088.86097.1
  Current Time: 04:12 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
58min   USD FOMC Member Kaplan Speaks        
1h 48m   USD FOMC Meeting Minutes        
4h 18m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     -0.998M
7h 18m   AUD Full Employment Change     -3.0K
7h 18m   AUD Unemployment Rate   5.0% 5.0%
7h 18m   AUD Employment Change   15.2K 21.6K
13h 48m   EUR German CPI (MoM)   -0.8% -0.8%

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 20, 2019 17:12 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,096.50 -10.40 -0.17%
Up
35.50%
Down
59.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
71 118
S&P/ASX 100 5,018.40 -8.40 -0.17%
Up
34.00%
Down
59.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
34 59
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,175.80 -8.40 -0.14%
Up
37.29%
Down
48.12%
Unchanged
14.58%
179 231
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,582.80 +25.40 +0.39%
Up
38.00%
Down
54.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
19 27
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,725.70 +1.70 +0.06%
Up
42.49%
Down
48.70%
Unchanged
8.81%
82 94

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,905.18 +13.86 +0.05%
Up
56.67%
Down
43.33%
17 13
S&P 500 2,783.09 +3.33 +0.12%
Up
65.17%
Down
34.83%
320 171
DAX 11,401.97 +92.76 +0.82%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
Nifty 50 10,735.45 +131.10 +1.24%
Up
84.00%
Down
16.00%
42 8
Hang Seng 28,514.05 +285.92 +1.01%
Up
86.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
43 5
Shanghai 2,761.22 +5.57 +0.20%
Up
48.43%
Down
44.88%
Unchanged
6.69%
601 557

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesMar 196,070.5-0.07%
Dow 30Mar 1925,897.0+0.05%
S&P 500Mar 192,783.38+0.17%
NasdaqMar 197,079.62+0.16%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,397.0-0.11%
China A50Feb 1911,979.0+0.45%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 1957.47+1.81%
Natural GasMar 192.648-0.53%
GoldApr 191,347.75+0.22%
SilverMar 1916.108+0.88%
CopperMar 192.918+1.51%
US Sugar #11Mar 1913.48+0.97%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19122.23-0.07
Euro BundMar 19166.59+0.13
UK GiltMar 19123.98-0.02
US 30Y T-BondMar 19146.61-0.37
Dollar IndexMar 1996.192-0.157

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.67-0.09-0.65%
BetaShares Australia.8.280-0.040-0.48%
SPDR S&P 500278.16+0.32+0.12%
SPDR Gold Shares127.03+0.36+0.28%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.25.07-0.04-0.16%
Vanguard Australian .49.97+0.07+0.14%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.62+0.41+0.52%
Alibaba172.49+2.22+1.30%
Twitter Inc31.57-0.08-0.27%
Facebook162.43+0.15+0.09%
Alphabet A1,129.19+2.57+0.23%
Apple172.42+1.48+0.87%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd37.940+0.930+2.51%
Commonwealth Bank Au.71.660-0.010-0.01%
Rio Tinto Ltd94.940+2.420+2.62%
Telstra Corporation..3.200-0.050-1.54%
Scentre3.870-0.140-3.49%
ANZ Banking Group27.270-0.080-0.29%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email