Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 4,459.2 A$77.74B A$5.15B -1.04%
XRP XRP 0.39447 A$16.17B A$410.03M -1.43%
Ethereum ETH 115.43 A$12.06B A$2.09B -1.60%
Tether USDT 1.38427 A$2.60B A$3.29B +0.23%
Stellar XLM 0.12924 A$2.50B A$109.18M -5.28%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
5584.5
Dec 15, 2018 08:00
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
64%
Bearish
36%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (0)Sell (12)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
5564.05571.55579.05586.55594.05601.55609.0
  Current Time: 04:57 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Sunday, December 16, 2018
All Day   South Africa - Day of Reconciliation
No Events Scheduled

Weekly Comics

Will a ‘Santa Rally’ come to Wall St. this year, or will Trump’s trade wars send markets lower?

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

From across the web

Dec 15, 2018 17:57 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 5,602.00 -59.60 -1.05%
Up
23.50%
Down
70.50%
Unchanged
6.00%
47 141
S&P/ASX 100 4,612.40 -49.10 -1.05%
Up
27.00%
Down
65.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
27 65
ASX All Ordinarie. 5,678.80 -56.50 -0.99%
Up
26.29%
Down
53.21%
Unchanged
20.50%
127 257
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,141.90 -47.90 -0.77%
Up
30.61%
Down
61.22%
Unchanged
8.16%
15 30
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,510.40 -23.90 -0.94%
Up
25.13%
Down
64.10%
Unchanged
10.77%
49 125

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 24,100.51 -496.87 -2.02%
Up
6.67%
Down
93.33%
2 28
S&P 500 2,599.95 -50.59 -1.91%
Up
12.55%
Down
86.84%
Unchanged
0.61%
62 429
DAX 10,865.77 -58.93 -0.54%
Up
33.33%
Down
66.67%
10 20
Nifty 50 10,805.45 +13.90 +0.13%
Up
58.00%
Down
42.00%
29 21
Hang Seng 26,094.79 -429.56 -1.62%
Up
18.00%
Down
82.00%
9 41
Shanghai 2,593.74 -40.31 -1.53%
Up
6.52%
Down
91.22%
Unchanged
2.25%
81 1133

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesDec 185,584.5-0.94%
Dow 30Dec 1824,063.0-2.07%
S&P 500Dec 182,596.75-1.84%
NasdaqDec 186,583.50-2.50%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,207.5-0.43%
China A50Dec 1811,017.5-1.43%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJan 1951.23-2.57%
Natural GasJan 193.788-8.15%
GoldFeb 191,242.30-0.41%
SilverMar 1914.643-1.43%
CopperMar 192.753-0.51%
US Sugar #11Mar 1912.68-0.55%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19120.38+0.15
Euro BundMar 19163.21+0.46
UK GiltDec 18123.49-0.61
US 30Y T-BondMar 19142.73+0.40
Dollar IndexDec 1897.450+0.394

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.57+0.08+0.59%
BetaShares Australia.8.030-0.070-0.86%
SPDR S&P 500260.47-4.90-1.85%
SPDR Gold Shares117.06-0.47-0.40%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.23.14-0.26-1.11%
Vanguard Australian .49.48+0.25+0.51%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil75.58-1.40-1.82%
Alibaba149.00-2.48-1.64%
Twitter Inc35.87-0.02-0.06%
Facebook144.06-0.95-0.66%
Alphabet A1,051.71-21.83-2.03%
Apple165.48-5.47-3.20%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd32.400-0.410-1.25%
Commonwealth Bank Au.68.810-1.370-1.95%
Rio Tinto Ltd74.570-1.120-1.48%
Telstra Corporation..2.870-0.060-2.05%
Scentre3.960-0.050-1.25%
ANZ Banking Group24.800-0.690-2.71%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email