Breaking News
Get Actionable Insights with InvestingPro+: Start 7 Day FREE Trial Register here

Investing Pro 0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 10:48 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
2h 12m   NZD Inflation Expectations (QoQ)     3.3%
4h 57m   CHF Unemployment Rate s.a.   2.2% 2.2%
4h 57m   CHF Unemployment Rate n.s.a.     2.0%
10h 37m   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
09:50   JPY Current Account n.s.a. -0.132T -0.704T 0.128T
09:50   JPY Adjusted Current Account 0.84T   0.01T

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 33,685.7 A$643.21B A$23.18B +1.42%
Ethereum ETH 2,476.94 A$301.17B A$14.91B +1.23%
Tether USDT 1.4476 A$96.25B A$43.54B 0%
USD Coin USDC 1.4473 A$78.56B A$5.12B 0%
BNB BNB 472.93 A$76.17B A$1.50B +3.71%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
6898.5
Aug 08, 2022 10:47
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
63%
Bearish
37%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (4)Sell (8)
Indicators:Buy (4)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6879.66883.86888.16892.36896.66900.86905.1

Weekly Comics

Did The Stock Market Bottom, Or Is It Just A Bear Market Rally?

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Aug 08, 2022 00:48 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,999.90 -15.70 -0.22%
Up
21.05%
Down
72.11%
Unchanged
6.84%
40 137
S&P/ASX 100 5,843.40 -11.30 -0.19%
Up
23.66%
Down
73.12%
Unchanged
3.23%
22 68
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,234.90 -15.40 -0.21%
Up
26.01%
Down
53.94%
Unchanged
20.04%
122 253
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 8,934.50 +50.10 +0.56%
Up
28.89%
Down
66.67%
Unchanged
4.44%
13 30
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,999.60 -17.20 -0.57%
Up
20.63%
Down
68.78%
Unchanged
10.58%
39 130

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 32,803.47 +76.65 +0.23%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 4,145.19 -6.75 -0.16%
Up
55.71%
Down
43.89%
Unchanged
0.40%
278 219
DAX 13,573.93 -88.75 -0.65%
Up
35.00%
Down
62.50%
Unchanged
2.50%
14 25
Nifty 50 17,397.50 +15.50 +0.09%
Up
56.00%
Down
44.00%
28 22
Hang Seng 20,201.94 +27.90 +0.14%
Up
71.01%
Down
23.19%
Unchanged
5.80%
49 16
Shanghai 3,226.66 -0.37 -0.01%
Up
75.42%
Down
21.67%
Unchanged
2.90%
1117 321

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 226,900.5-0.04%
Dow JonesSep 2232,702.00-0.17%
S&P 500Sep 224,136.50-0.25%
Nasdaq 100Sep 2213,186.25-0.32%
Nikkei 225Sep 2228,147.5+0.12%
China A50Aug 2213,555.0-0.21%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTISep 2288.25-0.85%
Natural GasSep 227.856-1.86%
GoldDec 221,790.10-0.06%
SilverSep 2219.767-0.38%
CopperSep 223.5477-0.12%
US Sugar #11Oct 2217.96+2.34%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.230-0.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 22119.38-0.02
Euro BundSep 22156.07+0.03
UK GiltSep 22116.74-1.45
US 30Y T-BondSep 22141.19-0.03
Dollar IndexSep 22106.600+0.170

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.88+0.11+0.80%
BetaShares Australia.7.380.000.00%
SPDR S&P 500413.47-0.70-0.17%
SPDR Gold Shares165.29-1.88-1.12%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.28.24-0.06-0.21%
Vanguard Australian .45.30-0.36-0.79%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil88.45+1.26+1.45%
Alibaba ADR92.56-4.87-5.00%
Twitter Inc42.52+1.46+3.56%
Meta Platforms167.11-3.46-2.03%
Alphabet A117.47-0.72-0.61%
Apple165.35-0.23-0.14%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Group Ltd38.990+0.180+0.46%
Commonwealth Bank Au.101.960+0.550+0.54%
Rio Tinto Ltd99.650+1.910+1.95%
Telstra Corporation..4.025-0.015-0.37%
Scentre2.84-0.03-1.05%
ANZ Banking Group22.890-0.060-0.26%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email