Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 23:40 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
1h 19m   EUR ECB's Panetta Speaks        
1h 19m   GBP BoE Gov Bailey Speaks        
Recently Released Key Economic Events
23:00   USD FOMC Member Williams Speaks        
22:30   USD Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 1.8% 0.7% 0.5%
22:30   USD Core Durable Goods Orders (MoM) 0.2% 0.5% 0.8%
21:45   EUR ECB President Lagarde Speaks        
21:25   BRL BCB Focus Market Readout        

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 59,779.2 A$1.13T A$40.25B +0.48%
Ethereum ETH 4,216.27 A$499.66B A$25.90B +2.06%
Cardano ADA 3.0250 A$97.64B A$4.51B -2.78%
Tether USDT 1.3770 A$94.33B A$94.34B -0.07%
Binance Coin BNB 477.01 A$80.65B A$1.97B +0.29%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7304.5
Sep 27, 2021 23:39
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
62%
Bearish
38%
Summary: STRONG SELL
Moving Averages:Buy (1)Sell (11)
Indicators:Buy (0)Sell (8)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7293.47298.27302.97307.77312.47317.27321.9

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Sep 27, 2021 13:40 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,384.20 +41.60 +0.57%
Up
67.01%
Down
28.43%
Unchanged
4.57%
132 56
S&P/ASX 100 6,087.40 +32.20 +0.53%
Up
66.67%
Down
29.29%
Unchanged
4.04%
66 29
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,690.70 +41.40 +0.54%
Up
54.55%
Down
34.95%
Unchanged
10.51%
270 173
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 9,333.20 +45.00 +0.48%
Up
61.22%
Down
34.69%
Unchanged
4.08%
30 17
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,515.70 +22.20 +0.64%
Up
61.11%
Down
30.81%
Unchanged
8.08%
121 61

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,956.07 +158.07 +0.45%
Up
70.00%
Down
30.00%
21 9
S&P 500 4,439.49 -15.99 -0.36%
Up
59.27%
Down
34.01%
Unchanged
6.72%
291 167
DAX 15,554.85 +23.10 +0.15%
Up
60.00%
Down
40.00%
24 16
Nifty 50 17,855.10 +1.90 +0.01%
Up
52.00%
Down
48.00%
26 24
Hang Seng 24,208.78 +16.62 +0.07%
Up
40.00%
Down
58.33%
Unchanged
1.67%
24 35
Shanghai 3,582.83 -30.24 -0.84%
Up
18.86%
Down
79.60%
Unchanged
1.54%
281 1186

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Dec 217,304.0+0.05%
Dow Jones 30Dec 2134,700.00+0.07%
S&P 500Dec 214,433.75-0.27%
Nasdaq 100Dec 2115,184.75-0.87%
Nikkei 225Dec 2129,973.0-0.27%
China A50Oct 2115,381.5+2.39%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTINov 2175.56+2.14%
Natural GasNov 215.527+6.29%
GoldDec 211,751.55-0.01%
SilverDec 2122.602+0.79%
CopperDec 214.2903+0.11%
US Sugar #11Mar 2219.82-0.55%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9750.000
US 10Y T-NoteDec 21131.80-0.22
Euro BundDec 21170.07-0.13
UK GiltDec 21125.84-1.38
US 30Y T-BondDec 21160.34-0.62
Dollar IndexDec 2193.453+0.118

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.17+0.03+0.23%
BetaShares Australia.8.15+0.08+0.99%
SPDR S&P 500442.35-1.56-0.35%
SPDR Gold Shares163.74+0.44+0.27%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.69+0.19+0.62%
Vanguard Australian .50.61-0.04-0.08%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil59.26+1.67+2.90%
Alibaba ADR144.98-0.10-0.07%
Twitter Inc66.41-0.81-1.21%
Facebook347.63-5.33-1.51%
Alphabet A2,820.0-24.3-0.85%
Apple144.03-2.89-1.97%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd37.7200.0000.00%
Commonwealth Bank Au.104.590+2.890+2.84%
Rio Tinto Ltd100.470+1.140+1.15%
Telstra Corporation..3.980+0.030+0.76%
Scentre2.94+0.04+1.38%
ANZ Banking Group27.770+0.360+1.31%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email