Breaking News

0
Ad-Free Version. Upgrade your Investing.com experience. Save up to 40% More details

News

Show more News
Show more Analysis
  Current Time: 19:22 (GMT +10:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
07min   EUR ECB LTRO     330.5B
37min   EUR Eurogroup Meetings      
Recently Released Key Economic Events
19:00   EUR CPI (YoY) 2.0% 2.0% 1.6%
19:00   EUR Core CPI (YoY) 1.0% 0.9% 0.7%
19:00   EUR CPI (MoM) 0.3% 0.3% 0.6%
18:30   CHF SNB Press Conference        
18:00   NOK Interest Rate Decision 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 51,585.5 A$967.11B A$53.63B -2.09%
Ethereum ETH 3,199.28 A$372.42B A$31.53B -3.20%
Tether USDT 1.3154 A$82.30B A$81.55B -0.01%
Binance Coin BNB 471.88 A$72.45B A$2.25B -0.87%
Cardano ADA 2.009196 A$64.23B A$2.74B -1.67%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200
7279.0
Jun 17, 2021 19:21
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
70%
Bearish
30%
Summary: NEUTRAL
Moving Averages:Buy (6)Sell (6)
Indicators:Buy (3)Sell (3)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
7256.57259.57264.57267.57272.57275.57280.5

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find
Jun 17, 2021 09:22 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 7,359.00 -27.20 -0.37%
Up
30.65%
Down
68.34%
Unchanged
1.01%
61 136
S&P/ASX 100 6,094.80 -19.60 -0.32%
Up
34.34%
Down
64.65%
Unchanged
1.01%
34 64
ASX All Ordinarie. 7,600.50 -32.90 -0.43%
Up
27.71%
Down
63.25%
Unchanged
9.04%
138 315
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 8,823.80 -119.50 -1.34%
Up
28.57%
Down
69.39%
Unchanged
2.04%
14 34
ASX Small Ordinar. 3,335.30 -31.30 -0.93%
Up
25.00%
Down
69.00%
Unchanged
6.00%
50 138

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow Jones 34,033.67 -265.66 -0.77%
Up
13.33%
Down
86.67%
4 26
S&P 500 4,223.70 -22.89 -0.54%
Up
18.90%
Down
81.10%
93 399
DAX 15,710.55 -0.02 0.00%
Up
43.33%
Down
56.67%
13 17
Nifty 50 15,653.25 -114.30 -0.72%
Up
28.00%
Down
72.00%
14 36
Hang Seng 28,506.00 +54.13 +0.19%
Up
55.17%
Down
41.38%
Unchanged
3.45%
32 24
Shanghai 3,525.60 +7.28 +0.21%
Up
46.72%
Down
47.45%
Unchanged
5.83%
697 708

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200Sep 217,278.5-0.36%
US 30Sep 2133,791.0-0.34%
S&P 500Sep 214,197.62-0.37%
NasdaqSep 2113,895.50-0.55%
Nikkei 225Sep 2129,052.5-0.68%
China A50Jun 2117,310.0-0.03%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIJul 2172.18+0.04%
Natural GasJul 213.230-0.65%
GoldAug 211,806.80-2.93%
SilverJul 2126.832-3.52%
CopperJul 214.2895-2.18%
US Sugar #11Jul 2116.80-1.41%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.99.9750.000
US 10Y T-NoteSep 21131.650.00
Euro BundSep 21171.94-0.59
UK GiltSep 21126.95-1.87
US 30Y T-BondSep 21158.02+0.29
Dollar IndexSep 2191.632+0.424

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.12.60+0.12+0.96%
BetaShares Australia.8.47+0.10+1.19%
SPDR S&P 500422.11-2.37-0.56%
SPDR Gold Shares171.11-2.94-1.69%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.30.35-0.07-0.23%
Vanguard Australian .50.38-0.37-0.73%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil64.10-0.23-0.36%
Alibaba ADR209.32-0.74-0.35%
Twitter Inc59.93-0.30-0.50%
Facebook331.08-5.67-1.68%
Alphabet A2,415.45-12.94-0.53%
Apple130.15+0.51+0.39%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd47.690-0.680-1.41%
Commonwealth Bank Au.105.910+1.090+1.04%
Rio Tinto Ltd124.230-1.480-1.18%
Telstra Corporation..3.510-0.070-1.96%
Scentre2.80-0.05-1.75%
ANZ Banking Group29.230+0.310+1.07%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email