Breaking News

0

News

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
  Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 5,487.0 A$97.15B A$12.12B -0.29%
Ethereum ETH 203.36 A$21.49B A$6.33B +0.01%
XRP XRP 0.45470 A$18.85B A$1.14B -2.48%
EOS EOS 5.2810 A$4.82B A$2.66B +4.78%
Litecoin LTC 70.451 A$4.29B A$2.14B +5.52%

Technical Analysis

ASX 200 Futures
6072.5
Feb 21, 2019 05:33
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
61%
Bearish
39%
Summary: STRONG BUY Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (12)Sell (0)
Indicators:Buy (10)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
6044.56054.06060.56070.06076.56086.06092.5
  Current Time: 05:37 (GMT +11:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Key Economic Events
22min   USD FOMC Meeting Minutes        
2h 52m   USD API Weekly Crude Oil Stock     -0.998M
5h 52m   AUD Full Employment Change     -3.0K
5h 52m   AUD Unemployment Rate   5.0% 5.0%
5h 52m   AUD Employment Change   15.2K 21.6K
12h 22m   EUR German CPI (MoM)   -0.8% -0.8%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
05:10   USD FOMC Member Kaplan Speaks        

Video

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
   
   
   
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
   
   
   
Find

Related Articles

Feb 20, 2019 18:37 GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

Local Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
S&P/ASX 200 6,096.50 -10.40 -0.17%
Up
35.50%
Down
59.00%
Unchanged
5.50%
71 118
S&P/ASX 100 5,018.40 -8.40 -0.17%
Up
34.00%
Down
59.00%
Unchanged
7.00%
34 59
ASX All Ordinarie. 6,175.80 -8.40 -0.14%
Up
37.29%
Down
48.12%
Unchanged
14.58%
179 231
S&P/ASX Midcap 50. 6,582.80 +25.40 +0.39%
Up
38.00%
Down
54.00%
Unchanged
8.00%
19 27
ASX Small Ordinar. 2,725.70 +1.70 +0.06%
Up
42.49%
Down
48.70%
Unchanged
8.81%
82 94

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 25,925.15 +33.83 +0.13%
Up
53.33%
Down
46.67%
16 14
S&P 500 2,783.37 +3.61 +0.13%
Up
64.56%
Down
35.03%
Unchanged
0.41%
317 172
DAX 11,401.97 +92.76 +0.82%
Up
83.33%
Down
16.67%
25 5
Nifty 50 10,735.45 +131.10 +1.24%
Up
84.00%
Down
16.00%
42 8
Hang Seng 28,514.05 +285.92 +1.01%
Up
86.00%
Down
10.00%
Unchanged
4.00%
43 5
Shanghai 2,761.22 +5.57 +0.20%
Up
48.43%
Down
44.88%
Unchanged
6.69%
601 557

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
ASX 200 FuturesMar 196,072.5-0.04%
Dow 30Mar 1925,919.0+0.14%
S&P 500Mar 192,783.38+0.17%
NasdaqMar 197,065.75-0.04%
Nikkei 225Mar 1921,403.0-0.08%
China A50Feb 1911,984.0+0.49%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
Crude Oil WTIApr 1957.26+1.43%
Natural GasMar 192.647-0.56%
GoldApr 191,347.75+0.22%
SilverMar 1916.168+1.26%
CopperMar 192.922+1.65%
US Sugar #11Mar 1913.43+0.60%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
AUD 30 day Interbank.98.505+0.000
US 10Y T-NoteMar 19122.27-0.03
Euro BundMar 19166.59+0.13
UK GiltMar 19123.98-0.02
US 30Y T-BondMar 19146.67-0.31
Dollar IndexMar 1996.162-0.187

ETFs

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BetaShares US Dollar.13.67-0.09-0.65%
BetaShares Australia.8.280-0.040-0.48%
SPDR S&P 500278.16+0.36+0.13%
SPDR Gold Shares127.07+0.37+0.29%
Ishares Core S&P/Asx.25.07-0.04-0.16%
Vanguard Australian .49.97+0.07+0.14%

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil78.73+0.51+0.65%
Alibaba171.41+1.23+0.72%
Twitter Inc31.25-0.40-1.26%
Facebook162.05-0.24-0.15%
Alphabet A1,124.37-2.48-0.22%
Apple172.34+1.39+0.81%

Local Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
BHP Billiton Ltd37.940+0.930+2.51%
Commonwealth Bank Au.71.660-0.010-0.01%
Rio Tinto Ltd94.940+2.420+2.62%
Telstra Corporation..3.200-0.050-1.54%
Scentre3.870-0.140-3.49%
ANZ Banking Group27.270-0.080-0.29%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email